Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Sports activities Diving Billiard tables |
| On-site Dining Bar/ Lounge area | Child-friendly Children's pool | Wheelchair access |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
Located about 5 km from Square Radio Club or Republic Square, the 1-bedroom Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo Campo Grande offers live performances for guests' leisure. This 2-bathroom villa features opportunities for diving and billiard in the area, 10 minutes' drive from St. Joseph Parish.
The holiday home is within 5 km of Campo Grande airport and within 7 km of such cultural points of interest as Memorial of Indigenous Culture Museum. Parque dos Poderes is around 15 minutes away by car. Educational highlights 3.3 km from Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo include Dom Bosco Catholic University.
Featuring a balcony and a dining area, this Campo Grande accommodation provides conveniences like air conditioning, as well as furniture like a writing table. The property comes with a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet.
Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo offers a dining area with a minibar.
- Local attractions
- Campo Grande Central Fair3.9 km
- Estacao Ferroviaria4.4 km
- Television Museum4.8 km
- Sao Jose Church4.8 km
- Railway House4.4 km
- Shopping Pantanal4.8 km
- Belmar Fidalgo Square Sports4.7 km
- Praca Pantaneira4.9 km
- Airports
- Campo Grande12 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
- Wheelchair access
- 24-hour security
- Allergy-free rooms
- Toilet for disabled
- Bathroom for disabled
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
- Dinner
Activities and relaxation
- Sun loungers
- Live entertainment
- BBQ facilities
- Diving
- Billiard tables
- Aerobics
Services
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Happy hour
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Mini-bar
- Sitting area
- Dining table
- Children's pool
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo?
Guests of Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo from Campo Grande airport?
Campo Grande airport and Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo are separated by 5 km distance. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa De Hospedagem Ou De Festa No Monte Castelo. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, pets are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Campo Grande include Square Radio Club or Republic Square and St. Joseph Parish, which are situated 5 and 4.8 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Parque dos Poderes (3.2 km) is also recommended for a visit.